Tender for Corrigendum: 4core Cu Conductor 4CX2.5sqmm FRLS multi, Qt...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 4core Cu Conductor 4CX2.5sqmm FRLS multi, Qty: 248 Meter, (BOQ Item #46) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7701004 | Ref ID: 147639655). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79200.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Different Types of Electrical Cables, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 PVC Insulated Copper C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Different Types of Electrical Cables, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 PVC Insulated Copper C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: 4core Cu Conductor 4CX2.5sqmm FRLS multi, Qty: 248 Meter, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147639655

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7701004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: strand 2.5 sq mm flexiable wire FRLS OUTER SHEATH
VOLTAGE grade 1100 VOLT MAKE-KEI/HAVELLS/FINOLEX
BOQ Title: Procurement of Different Types of Electrical Cables, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 PVC Insulated Copper C...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Different Types of Electrical Cables, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 PVC Insulated Copper C...
Item Title: 4core Cu Conductor 4CX2.5sqmm FRLS multi
Item Quantity: 248
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-07-2026 10:36 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 79200
BOQ Title: Procurement of Different Types of Electrical Cables
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Aluminium Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections