Tender for Corrigendum: 4965 Mm Dia Wedge-Shape Rubber Seal/Gasket o...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 4965 Mm Dia Wedge-Shape Rubber Seal/Gasket of Size 7/8, Qty: 14 in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6888268 | Ref ID: 131622595). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27880.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 4965 Mm Dia Wedge-Shape Rubber Seal/Gasket of Size 7/8, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131622595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6888268

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27880

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

4965 mm dia wedge-shape rubber seal/gasket of size 7/8" x 2 '/2", plain grade -27 Style -38 rubber, 3430 mm dia wedge type rubber seal/gasket of size 5/8" x 2 '/s", plain grade -27 Style -38 rubber, 2690 mm dia wedge type rubber seal/gasket of size 5/8" x 2 1/8", plain grade -27 Style -38 rubber
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 13-11-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27880

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections