Tender for Corrigendum: 4.4 MVA Central Solar Inverter with Data Log...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 4.4 MVA Central Solar Inverter with Data Logger Max Input 1500 V DC Output 660 to 690 V AC, Qty: 152 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6827378 | Ref ID: 130817524).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and 05 Years Amc of Central Solar Inverters for Ntpc Khavda Project, On Grid Solar Inverter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and 05 Years Amc of Central Solar Inverters for Ntpc Khavda Project, On Grid Solar Inverter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: 4.4 MVA Central Solar Inverter with Data Logger Max Input 1500 V DC Output 660 to 690 V AC, Qty: 152 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130817524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6827378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Central Solar Inverter 4.4 MVA Rating with Data Logger Max Input Voltage 1500 V DC Output Voltage 660 to 690 V AC
BOQ Title: Supply and 05 Years Amc of Central Solar Inverters for Ntpc Khavda Project, On Grid Solar Inverter
Item Title: 4.4 MVA Central Solar Inverter with Data Logger Max Input 1500 V DC Output 660 to 690 V AC
Item Quantity: 152
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-10-2025 3:56 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND 05 YEARS AMC OF CENTRAL SOLAR INVERTERS FOR NTPC KHAVDA PROJECT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections