Tender for Corrigendum: 4301400357 Vernier Caliper Digimatic Range 0...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 4301400357 Vernier Caliper Digimatic Range 0 600Mm to Mitutoyo Code 500 501 10 Resolution 0.01Mm Accy 0.05Mm, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6916330 | Ref ID: 132272482).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 27 Types of Square, Square Head Bolts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 27 Types of Square, Square Head Bolts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: 4301400357 Vernier Caliper Digimatic Range 0 600Mm to Mitutoyo Code 500 501 10 Resolution 0.01Mm Accy 0.05Mm, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132272482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6916330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4301400357 VERNIER CALIPER DIGIMATIC RANGE 0 600MM TO MITUTOYO CODE 500 501 10 RESOLUTION 0.01MM ACCY 0.05MM
BOQ Title: Procurement of 27 Types of Square, Square Head Bolts
Item Title: 4301400357 Vernier Caliper Digimatic Range 0 600Mm to Mitutoyo Code 500 501 10 Resolution 0.01Mm Accy 0.05Mm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 22-11-2025 9:41 AM
End Date: 20-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 27 TYPES OF SQUARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2) Searched String: STEEL RULE SIZE 150MM READING IN METRIC Cast Iron Bench, Carbon Electrode paste, High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786, LCR Meter, Stud with Nuts, Newspaper Reading Stand, Swing Check Type Ref...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections