Tender for Corrigendum: 42Od X 15Od Cs Bite Type Reducer Union, Qty:...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 42Od X 15Od Cs Bite Type Reducer Union, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #22) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7668839 | Ref ID: 144353740).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bite type Compression Fittings and Union Weldable Fitting, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Commercial UPVC Fittings Screwed Ends of Fittings conf... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bite type Compression Fittings and Union Weldable Fitting, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Commercial UPVC Fittings Screwed Ends of Fittings conf... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: 42Od X 15Od Cs Bite Type Reducer Union, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144353740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7668839

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 42OD X 15OD CS BITE TYPE REDUCER UNION
BOQ Title: Bite type Compression Fittings and Union Weldable Fitting, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Commercial UPVC Fittings Screwed Ends of Fittings conf...
Item Title: 42Od X 15Od Cs Bite Type Reducer Union
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-06-2026 11:51 AM
End Date: 02-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bite type Compression Fittings and Union Weldable Fitting
GeMARPTS Searched: Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections