Tender for Corrigendum: 40MM x 12mm thick MS Flat, Qty: 4 Length, (B...

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 40MM x 12mm thick MS Flat, Qty: 4 Length, (BOQ Item #7) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7869296 | Ref ID: 147409649).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ms Materials, Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO post fence metal angle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ms Materials, Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO post fence metal angle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: 40MM x 12mm thick MS Flat, Qty: 4 Length, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147409649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7869296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Spec
BOQ Title: Ms Materials, Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO post fence metal angle
BOQ Title: Ms Materials, Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO post fence metal angle
Item Title: 40MM x 12mm thick MS Flat
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Length
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-08-2026 3:08 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MS MATERIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), Wooden Podium, Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS), Pallet Truck (V3), Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), MS Sheet as per IS 1079, M S Casing For Pulverised Fuel Mill (BHE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections