Tender for Corrigendum: 400kV GIS Substation Package SS 121T

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 400kV GIS Substation Package SS 121T in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/T/W-GIS/DOM/A06/25/07209 | Ref ID: 133361909).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: 400kV GIS Substation Package SS 121T category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: 400kV GIS Substation Package SS 121T Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 400kV GIS Substation Package SS 121T

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133361909

Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-GIS/DOM/A06/25/07209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: 400kV GIS Substation Package SS 121T including 400kV class Reactor for Establishment of 400 220 kV GIS Pooling Station at Jhangi including 4 into 41.66MVAr 1Ph 400kV Bus Reactor Extension of 400kV Wangtoo HPPTCL GIS SS Extension of 400kV Panchkula AIS SS associated with Transmission system for evacuation of power from Shongtong Karcham HEP 450 MW in Himachal Pradesh through TBCB route
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-01-13, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Wed, 04-Jun-2025 05:45 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Sun, 11-Jan-2026 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-01-13, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections