Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Corrigendum: 400kV GIS Extn Substation Package SS-156
Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026
Deadline: 07 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140195567
Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/W-GIS/DOM/A01/26/04616
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
description: 400kV GIS Extn Substation Package SS-156 for (i) Extn. of 400/230kV Tuticorin-II GIS SS associated with Augmentation of 1x500 MVA, 400/230 kV ICT (7th) at Tuticorin-II GIS Sub Station and (ii) 1 no. 230kV line bay at Tuticorin-II GIS for providing Connectivity to M/s Indianoil NTPC Green Energy Pvt. Ltd.
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2026-05-07, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 02-Apr-2026 06:30 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Thu, 07-May-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-05-07, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections