Tender for Corrigendum: 400Kv and 220Kv Isolators, Qty: 6

The DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 400Kv and 220Kv Isolators, Qty: 6 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7665838 | Ref ID: 147810114). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100284.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: 400Kv and 220Kv Isolators, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147810114

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7665838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100284

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

400kV and 220kV isolators
BOQ Title: Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 09-07-2026 4:03 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100284
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL), Disconnectors (Isolators) for Working Voltage Up to and Including 1 kV Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Static Protective Relays, i...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections