Tender for Corrigendum: 40071 Disposable pressure transducer kit wit...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 40071 Disposable pressure transducer kit with flushing device with compatible Interface cables, Qty: 240 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7658319 | Ref ID: 145566543). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 640.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq 127, Aortic Cannula (V2) Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Finger Splint category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq 127, Aortic Cannula (V2) Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Finger Splint Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: 40071 Disposable pressure transducer kit with flushing device with compatible Interface cables, Qty: 240 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145566543

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7658319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 640

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable pressure transducer kit with flushing device with compatible Interface cables
BOQ Title: Boq 127, Aortic Cannula (V2) Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Finger Splint
Item Title: 40071 Disposable pressure transducer kit with flushing device with compatible Interface cables
Item Quantity: 240
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-07-2026 8:42 AM
End Date: 23-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 640
BOQ Title: BOQ 127
GeMARPTS Searched: Pedicle Screw (V2), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, rubber bands, Bone Screw (V2), General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890, Modular Toilet, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Open J...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections