Tender for Corrigendum: 4 square mm, RING type copper lug with TIN p...

The RAMAGUNDAM FERTILIZERS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED (RFCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 4 square mm, RING type copper lug with TIN plated surface, Insulated.Suitable for M4/M5/M6/M8 Bolts, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Peddapalli, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6767190 | Ref ID: 128781840).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copper Lugs, Assembly Of Tubular Lug & Flexible Copper Conductor (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copper Lugs, Assembly Of Tubular Lug & Flexible Copper Conductor (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: 4 square mm, RING type copper lug with TIN plated surface, Insulated.Suitable for M4/M5/M6/M8 Bolts, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128781840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6767190

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RING type copper lug with TIN plated surface, Insulated.Suitable for M4/M5/M6/M8 Bolts
BOQ Title: Copper Lugs, Assembly Of Tubular Lug & Flexible Copper Conductor (BHEL)
Item Title: 4 square mm
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-10-2025 3:38 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: COPPER LUGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LUGS Cable lugs (BHEL) Searched String: COPPER LUGS Copper Jumper Searched String: LUG Compression cable lugs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections