Tender for Corrigendum: 4 Port Usb Switch, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 4 Port Usb Switch, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6515423 | Ref ID: 124472361).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from fuser assy 1020w hp, Information Dissemination System (IDS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar fuser assy 1020w hp, Information Dissemination System (IDS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: 4 Port Usb Switch, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124472361

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6515423

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 PORT USB SWITCH
BOQ Title: fuser assy 1020w hp, Information Dissemination System (IDS)
Item Title: 4 Port Usb Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2025 6:30 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: fuser assy 1020w hp
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BTY 12V 7AH DC-DC CONV ISO SMD 1W OP +12V 84MA (BHEL), Desktop Computers, Cleaning Duster (V3), digital conductivity meter, All in One PC, jacks hydraulic, Vacuum Oven, Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2), All in One PC (V2), Protective Sleeve Searched String: KEY ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections