Tender for Corrigendum: 4 Nos table for Auditors, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BO...

The COMPTROLLER AND AUDITOR GENERAL OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 4 Nos table for Auditors, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829169 | Ref ID: 147414869).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Office Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Office Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: 4 Nos table for Auditors, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147414869

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and placing executive table in knock down condition with an overall size 1200mm X 600mm X 750mm that is to be assembled at site
BOQ Title: BOQ Office Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5)
BOQ Title: BOQ Office Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: 4 Nos table for Auditors
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 24-07-2026 11:40 AM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Office Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Chair for General Purpose, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Pedicure and Manicure Chair, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Welded Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubes For Condensers And Hea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections