Tender for Corrigendum: 4 mm Copper Wire for Loop Earthing, Qty: 50 ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 4 mm Copper Wire for Loop Earthing, Qty: 50 Metre, (BOQ Item #13) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7850778 | Ref ID: 147804812). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and fixing, Electric Traction Lifts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and fixing, Electric Traction Lifts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: 4 mm Copper Wire for Loop Earthing, Qty: 50 Metre, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147804812

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7850778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 mm Copper Wire for Loop Earthing
BOQ Title: Providing and fixing, Electric Traction Lifts
BOQ Title: Providing and fixing, Electric Traction Lifts
Item Title: 4 mm Copper Wire for Loop Earthing
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Metre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 6:06 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Providing and fixing
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037 (V2), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections