Tender for Corrigendum: 4 Mircrophone, Qty: 29 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The HIGH COURT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 4 Mircrophone, Qty: 29 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7797587 | Ref ID: 146878092). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 4 Mircrophone, Qty: 29 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146878092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7797587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 Microphone
BOQ Title: Camera, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3)
Item Title: 4 Mircrophone
Item Quantity: 29
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-07-2026 5:48 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), Hard Disk Crusher, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Spring post, Wired Microphone (V2), Hardware Forensic Imagers and Evidence Acquisition Kits, PURNA Kit (Women and Child development), Computer Storage Media Forensic Acquisition and Analysis Software, Endoscopy t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections