Tender for Corrigendum: 4 KVA Stabilizer for split AC, Qty: 1 Set, (...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 4 KVA Stabilizer for split AC, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6777445 | Ref ID: 129345692).

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Conditioning Installation Works at Kulikawn Branch, Precision Air Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Conditioning Installation Works at Kulikawn Branch, Precision Air Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Corrigendum: 4 KVA Stabilizer for split AC, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129345692

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6777445

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Installation of 4 KVA Stabilizer for 1.5 TR Hi-Wall Split AC(130 V to 270V)
BOQ Title: Air Conditioning Installation Works at Kulikawn Branch, Precision Air Conditioner
Item Title: 4 KVA Stabilizer for split AC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-10-2025 5:01 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION WORKS AT KULIKAWN BRANCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: split air condition Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Searched String: cassette air Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Searched String: extra re Extra Refrigerant Pipe for Air Conditioners (Accessories) Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections