Tender for Corrigendum: 4-Inch, 2500Class Gate Valve, 4-Inch, 2500 C...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 4-Inch, 2500Class Gate Valve, 4-Inch, 2500 Class Swing Check Valve, 4-Inch, 2500 Class Plug Valve, Qty: 55 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7736702 | Ref ID: 146894524). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 147000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plug Valves (V2) as per IS 10459 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plug Valves (V2) as per IS 10459 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: 4-Inch, 2500Class Gate Valve, 4-Inch, 2500 Class Swing Check Valve, 4-Inch, 2500 Class Plug Valve, Qty: 55

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146894524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7736702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 147000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

4-INCH, 2500CLASS GATE VALVE, 4-INCH, 2500 CLASS SWING CHECK VALVE, 4-INCH, 2500 CLASS PLUG VALVE
Quantity Required: 55
Start Date: 02-07-2026 3:51 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 147000
GeMARPTS Searched: Plug Valves (V2) as per IS 10459, Rubber Plug (V2), Thread Plug Gauge, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293, Plain Plug Gauges as per IS 6137, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Needle Valve, Sequence valve, PVC gitti, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections