Tender for Corrigendum: 4 Hemostatic dressing size 8dia, Qty: 2000 P...

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 4 Hemostatic dressing size 8dia, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7025989 | Ref ID: 135325579). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from hemostatic dressing, Antimicrobial Dressing (V2) Foam Dressing Non Adherent Dressings (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar hemostatic dressing, Antimicrobial Dressing (V2) Foam Dressing Non Adherent Dressings (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: 4 Hemostatic dressing size 8dia, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135325579

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7025989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biocompatible non adherent foam based ready to use hemostatic dressing including consisting Polyelectrolyte complex as PEC of Biopolymers impregnated with clot promoting agents like Thrombin and calcium chloride and stabilizing agent like Tranexamic Acid size of 6 diameter
BOQ Title: hemostatic dressing, Antimicrobial Dressing (V2) Foam Dressing Non Adherent Dressings (V2)
Item Title: 4 Hemostatic dressing size 8dia
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-01-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 11-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 450
BOQ Title: hemostatic dressing

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections