Tender for Corrigendum: 4 Endometrial suction kit, Qty: 2000 Pieces,...

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 4 Endometrial suction kit, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7650733 | Ref ID: 145015393). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Endometrial Suction kit, Closed Suction Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Endometrial Suction kit, Closed Suction Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: 4 Endometrial suction kit, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145015393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7650733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Includes 3mm curette and 10cc syringe with lock spring mechanism Highly visible graduated markings on cannula Semi rigid cannula allows for easier insertion and injection of saline Curved design for easier manipulation Back flow prevented by syringe lock spring mechanism Sharper slot at cannula tip for better sampling Closed system prevents sample contamination
BOQ Title: Endometrial Suction kit, Closed Suction Set (V2)
Item Title: 4 Endometrial suction kit
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 18-06-2026 10:54 AM
End Date: 16-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 96000
BOQ Title: Endometrial Suction kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Suction Tube, Closed Suction Set (V2), Portable Suction Machine (V2), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Manual Suction Unit (V2), Suction Cannula (V2), Suction Catheters (V2), End Suction Pump, Yankauer Suction Set, Flexible Intracardiac Suction Tube (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections