Tender for Corrigendum: 4 Change over Abb Relay, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ It...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 4 Change over Abb Relay, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6592872 | Ref ID: 125628782). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97909.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AVR Spares, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AVR Spares, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: 4 Change over Abb Relay, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125628782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6592872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97909

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 CHANGE OVER ABB RELAY with Base, Diode, CR-M024DC4L, RELAY 4 C/O 24V DC Part No. 3AYN129100-AAA1
BOQ Title: AVR Spares, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
Item Title: 4 Change over Abb Relay
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 21-08-2025 1:07 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97909
BOQ Title: AVR Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Tool Kit of Agriculture Skill for 04 Level T and E (HSSPP, Haryana)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections