Tender for Corrigendum: 3rd YEAR CMS, Comprehensive Mainetnance serv...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 3rd YEAR CMS, Comprehensive Mainetnance service for 3 buses for 3rd year as per bidding documents, Qty: 648000 Km, (BOQ Item #4) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7445119 | Ref ID: 140999562). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydrogen Fceb, Direct Methanol Fuel Cell (600 Wh) as per MHA QR Buses (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydrogen Fceb, Direct Methanol Fuel Cell (600 Wh) as per MHA QR Buses (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 3rd YEAR CMS, Comprehensive Mainetnance service for 3 buses for 3rd year as per bidding documents, Qty: 648000 Km, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140999562

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7445119

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Comprehensive Mainetnance service for 3 buses for 3rd year as per bidding documents
BOQ Title: Hydrogen Fceb, Direct Methanol Fuel Cell (600 Wh) as per MHA QR Buses (V2)
BOQ Title: Hydrogen Fceb, Direct Methanol Fuel Cell (600 Wh) as per MHA QR Buses (V2)
Item Title: 3rd YEAR CMS
Item Quantity: 648000
Unit of Measure: Km
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-04-2026 10:15 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2000000
BOQ Title: HYDROGEN FCEB
GeMARPTS Searched: Direct Methanol Fuel Cell (600 Wh) as per MHA QR, Breath Analyser

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections