Tender for Corrigendum: 3HP Single phase Motor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 3HP Single phase Motor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6404279 | Ref ID: 128911939).

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire fighting equipment modification, DOL starter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire fighting equipment modification, DOL starter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: 3HP Single phase Motor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128911939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6404279

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3HP Single phase Motor
BOQ Title: Fire fighting equipment modification, DOL starter
Item Title: 3HP Single phase Motor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-07-2025 7:24 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Fire fighting equipment modification
GeMARPTS Searched: RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Sofas (V2), DOL starter, Star Delta Starter (V2), Starter Motor Assembly, Lead Acid starter Batteries, Bulk Packing of TSM Assy (BSF), Starters For Fluorescent Lamps - IS 2215, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Submersible...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections