Tender for Corrigendum: 3dot5mm LCP for proximal lateral tibia minim...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 3dot5mm LCP for proximal lateral tibia minimum 3 rafting screw for subchondral part and 3dash4 screws in metaphyseal region options and 5holes for shaft with 8 x 3dot5mm, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #47) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7038407 | Ref ID: 133568926).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Gem 05, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Gem 05, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: 3dot5mm LCP for proximal lateral tibia minimum 3 rafting screw for subchondral part and 3dash4 screws in metaphyseal region options and 5holes for shaft with 8 x 3dot5mm, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133568926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7038407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3dot5mm LCP for proximal lateral tibia minimum 3 rafting screw for subchondral part and 3dash4 screws in metaphyseal region options and 5holes for shaft with 8 x 3dot5mm
BOQ Title: Echs Gem 05, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: 3dot5mm LCP for proximal lateral tibia minimum 3 rafting screw for subchondral part and 3dash4 screws in metaphyseal region options and 5holes for shaft with 8 x 3dot5mm
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-01-2026 10:07 AM
End Date: 16-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS GEM 05
GeMARPTS Searched: Plate with corresponding screws, LCP 3.5mm Distal Humeral Plate, Dorsolateral with support (corresponding screws), LCP 3.5mm Medial Distal Humeral Plate with corresponding screws, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), LCP 3.5mm Small T-Plate Right Angled with corresp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections