Tender for Corrigendum: 3D Printer, Specification as per attached re...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 3D Printer, Specification as per attached requirement document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6615795 | Ref ID: 126685395). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 260000.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Setting Up of IoT Lab at NIELIT Extension Pilibhit, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Setting Up of IoT Lab at NIELIT Extension Pilibhit, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 3D Printer, Specification as per attached requirement document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126685395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6615795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 260000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as per attached requirement document
BOQ Title: Setting Up of IoT Lab at NIELIT Extension Pilibhit, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit
BOQ Title: Setting Up of IoT Lab at NIELIT Extension Pilibhit, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit
Item Title: 3D Printer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 28-08-2025 2:45 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 260000
BOQ Title: Setting Up of IoT Lab at NIELIT Extension Pilibhit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections