Tender for Corrigendum: 39/Ce/Plg/Biomass Pellets/St-391 Dated 31.01...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 39/Ce/Plg/Biomass Pellets/St-391 Dated 31.01.2025 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_427288_1 | Ref ID: 117189513). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: 39/Ce/Plg/Biomass Pellets/St-391 Dated 31.01.2025

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 18 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117189513

Notice Ref. No.: 39/CE/PLG/Biomass Pellets/ST-391 dated 31.01.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Delivery of 3.55 Lakh MT agro residue based torrefied bio-mass pellets for a period of 01 year and extendable for another 01 year for quantity up to 3.55 Lakh MT.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||Corporate Office Panchkula
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections