Tender for Corrigendum: 36.42.02.066.5 srinath single phase prevente...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 36.42.02.066.5 srinath single phase preventer code A25, Qty: 1 PC, (BOQ Item #50) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7456199 | Ref ID: 140997787).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crfq no 1000455143 Srinath Lift Spares, Electric Traction Lifts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crfq no 1000455143 Srinath Lift Spares, Electric Traction Lifts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: 36.42.02.066.5 srinath single phase preventer code A25, Qty: 1 PC, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140997787

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7456199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender 1000455263
BOQ Title: Crfq no 1000455143 Srinath Lift Spares, Electric Traction Lifts
Item Title: 36.42.02.066.5 srinath single phase preventer code A25
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: PC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-04-2026 2:20 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CRFQ NO 1000455143 SRINATH LIFT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Elevators, Table Top Elevator Writing Desk, Dental Elevators to Loosen the Teeth - RBSK, Steel Wire Suspension Ropes For Lift, Elevators And Hoists-IS:2365, Electric Traction Lifts, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) (V2) conforming to IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections