Tender for Corrigendum: 333/Dit-1101 Vol-1

The DEPARTMENT OF POWER, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 333/Dit-1101 Vol-1 in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_138065_1 | Ref ID: 118676167). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: 333/Dit-1101 Vol-1

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118676167

Notice Ref. No.: 333/DIT-1101 Vol-1 Dt 3.4.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ISO 27001-2022 certification or recertification to PSPCL IT Department, Data Centre and Disaster Recovery Centre along with remote IT governance of field offices along with 2nd year 1st Surveillance audit and 3rd year 2nd Surveillance audit
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||IT Organization||NSP and NBSP Cell
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Apr-2025 01:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections