Tender for Corrigendum: 32mm PPR Brass Socket, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 32mm PPR Brass Socket, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7386883 | Ref ID: 139411998). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 314184.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Supply Scheme, Bends for HDPE Pipes Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Supply Scheme, Bends for HDPE Pipes Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: 32mm PPR Brass Socket, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139411998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7386883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 314184

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brief technical specification as per store att in tech specs
BOQ Title: Water Supply Scheme, Bends for HDPE Pipes Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS ...
Item Title: 32mm PPR Brass Socket
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-03-2026 2:30 PM
End Date: 16-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 314184
BOQ Title: WATER SUPPLY SCHEME
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 9.6 KW Water Pump 9 - Fluorenylmethyl Chloroformate, water baths, Water Pump Seals, Belt Drive Water Pump, Insulated water pump plier, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL), Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections