Tender for Corrigendum: 32mm HDPE pipe, Supply installation testing ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 32mm HDPE pipe, Supply installation testing and commissioning of 32mm HDPE pipe, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #15) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6462569 | Ref ID: 123722818). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Surrveillance System with Complete Accessories and Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Surrveillance System with Complete Accessories and Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: 32mm HDPE pipe, Supply installation testing and commissioning of 32mm HDPE pipe, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123722818

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6462569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply installation testing and commissioning of 32mm HDPE pipe
BOQ Title: Cctv Surrveillance System with Complete Accessories and Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: 32mm HDPE pipe
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2025 3:00 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: CCTV SURRVEILLANCE SYSTEM WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIES AND INSTALLATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 2 Core 2.5 sqmm Copper Wire 5-5 Dithiobis -2-2 Nitrobenzoic Acid, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), 5-Sulfosalicylic acid, PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type C PVC Compound, Category 01 as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Elastomer Insulated, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections