Tender for Corrigendum: 32 Channel Data Acquisition System SSD, Qty:...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 32 Channel Data Acquisition System SSD, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6379348 | Ref ID: 124204978).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from storage and analysis unit, Storage System (V2) Data Logger Unit Storage Digital Data Logger category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar storage and analysis unit, Storage System (V2) Data Logger Unit Storage Digital Data Logger Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: 32 Channel Data Acquisition System SSD, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124204978

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6379348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 32 Channel Data Acquisition System SSD
BOQ Title: storage and analysis unit, Storage System (V2) Data Logger Unit Storage Digital Data Logger
Item Title: 32 Channel Data Acquisition System SSD
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 09-07-2025 3:59 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: storage and analysis unit
GeMARPTS Searched: Data Logger Unit Storage, Executive Table (V3), Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, Hardware write Blocker Kit, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2), Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2), SOFTWARE FOR E-MAIL PARSING AND ANALYSIS TOOL, Wooden Sh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections