Tender for Corrigendum: 31 . 62199101010 Hose Hump -4345257, Refer t...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 31 . 62199101010 Hose Hump -4345257, Refer to the Specification document under Technical specification for detailed specification, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #31) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6576503 | Ref ID: 125250256).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E 119327 Spares for Cummins Engine and Dumpers, Fan Bearing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E 119327 Spares for Cummins Engine and Dumpers, Fan Bearing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: 31 . 62199101010 Hose Hump -4345257, Refer to the Specification document under Technical specification for detailed specification, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125250256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6576503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to the Specification document under Technical specification for detailed specification
BOQ Title: E 119327 Spares for Cummins Engine and Dumpers, Fan Bearing
BOQ Title: E 119327 Spares for Cummins Engine and Dumpers, Fan Bearing
Item Title: 31 . 62199101010 Hose Hump -4345257
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-08-2025 2:33 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: E 119327 Spares for Cummins Engine and Dumpers
GeMARPTS Searched: Fan Bearing, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Crossfit Fan, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Centrifugal Fan Blower, Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984, Mist Air Fan, Electric Axial Flow ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections