Tender for Corrigendum: 30_M5513021401, As per decription given in t...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 30_M5513021401, As per decription given in technical documents, Qty: 480 NO, (BOQ Item #30) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7194557 | Ref ID: 136292253). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6774.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consolidated Procurement of Cast Hammer, Chipping hammer heavy weight category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consolidated Procurement of Cast Hammer, Chipping hammer heavy weight Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 30_M5513021401, As per decription given in technical documents, Qty: 480 NO, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136292253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7194557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6774

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per decription given in technical documents
BOQ Title: Consolidated Procurement of Cast Hammer, Chipping hammer heavy weight
BOQ Title: Consolidated Procurement of Cast Hammer, Chipping hammer heavy weight
Item Title: 30_M5513021401
Item Quantity: 480
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 09-02-2026 10:29 AM
End Date: 26-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6774
BOQ Title: CONSOLIDATED PROCUREMENT OF CAST HAMMER
GeMARPTS Searched: Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer), Garden Bench, Claw hammer, Throwing Hammer - Athletics-IS 4385, Hammer Unions (V2), magnetic stirrers, Reflex Hammer (V2), Chipping hammer medium weight, Bench Vice, Cast Iron Impeller

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections