Tender for Corrigendum: 30 HP Vertical Pump, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 30 HP Vertical Pump, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6893158 | Ref ID: 134646862). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57783.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Submersible Vertical and Horizontal pumps, Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC) Submersible Sewerage Pump Vertical Multistage Centri... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Submersible Vertical and Horizontal pumps, Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC) Submersible Sewerage Pump Vertical Multistage Centri... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: 30 HP Vertical Pump, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134646862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6893158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57783

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 30 HP Vertical Pump Type - MEGA G 150 - 250, SR No - 9658952, Q - 430 Cubic Meter/hr, H - 12 MLC, RPM - 1450 rpm, KW - 22
BOQ Title: Submersible Vertical and Horizontal pumps, Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC) Submersible Sewerage Pump Vertical Multistage Centri...
Item Title: 30 HP Vertical Pump
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2026 2:50 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 57783
BOQ Title: Submersible Vertical and Horizontal pumps
GeMARPTS Searched: Deep well (submersible) Pumping Systems Searched String: 5 HP Submersible Pump Submersible Sewerage Pump, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Drainage Pump, Submersible Pump Set Three Phase as per IS 8034, IS 9283, Treadmil...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections