Tender for Corrigendum: 3 Leg Inside Micrometer, Range: - 20 Mm to 5...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 3 Leg Inside Micrometer, Range: - 20 Mm to 50 Mm, 3 Leg Inside Micrometer, Range: - 40 Mm to 100 Mm,, Qty: 52 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7107681 | Ref ID: 134570635). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37732.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Depth Micrometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Depth Micrometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 3 Leg Inside Micrometer, Range: - 20 Mm to 50 Mm, 3 Leg Inside Micrometer, Range: - 40 Mm to 100 Mm,, Qty: 52

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134570635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7107681

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37732

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3 LEG INSIDE MICROMETER, RANGE: - 20 MM TO 50 MM, 3 LEG INSIDE MICROMETER, RANGE: - 40 MM TO 100 MM, 3 LEG INSIDE MICROMETER, RANGE: - 100 MM TO 200 MM
Quantity Required: 52
Start Date: 14-01-2026 3:43 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37732
GeMARPTS Searched: Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 2762

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections