Tender for Corrigendum: 3 HP Water pump petrol engine having suction...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 3 HP Water pump petrol engine having suction and delivery pipe with NRV incl suitable fitting accessories for suction and delivery, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755558 | Ref ID: 147416926). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 118900.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 2098 Provn of Fd WSS with RO 10 KL, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 2098 Provn of Fd WSS with RO 10 KL, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: 3 HP Water pump petrol engine having suction and delivery pipe with NRV incl suitable fitting accessories for suction and delivery, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147416926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755558

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 118900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3 HP Water pump petrol engine having suction and delivery pipe with NRV incl suitable fitting accessories for suction and delivery.Open brecket Make colon Honda slash Kirloskar slash Kisan Kraft slash Crompton Greaves close bracket
BOQ Title: BOQ 2098 Provn of Fd WSS with RO 10 KL, Helicoverpa Lure
BOQ Title: BOQ 2098 Provn of Fd WSS with RO 10 KL, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: 3 HP Water pump petrol engine having suction and delivery pipe with NRV incl suitable fitting accessories for suction and delivery
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 07-07-2026 4:49 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 118900
BOQ Title: BOQ 2098 Provn of Fd WSS with RO 10 KL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Provn of PPR Elbow 63mm Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Pipe Clamps (V2), Bathroom Water Shower (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections