Tender for Corrigendum: 3. Development of Tourist Facilities at Brah...

The BIHAR STATE TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 3. Development of Tourist Facilities at Brahmayoni Temple Ropeway at Gaya District. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 106265 | Ref ID: 123303652). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27470230, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 678000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: 3. Development of Tourist Facilities at Brahmayoni Temple Ropeway at Gaya District. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: 3. Development of Tourist Facilities at Brahmayoni Temple Ropeway at Gaya District. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: 3. Development of Tourist Facilities at Brahmayoni Temple Ropeway at Gaya District.

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123303652

Notice Ref. No.: 12/E-TENDER/BSTDC/SBD/2025-26gr03brahmayoni

Tender Value: ₹ 27470230

Tender EMD: ₹ 678000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3. Development of Tourist Facilities at Brahmayoni Temple Ropeway at Gaya District.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Tourism Development Corporation||BSTDC HQ
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Yodhan Prasad Singh (EE SOUTH)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Yodhan Prasad Singh (EESOUTH)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections