Tender for Corrigendum: 2To build a loading ramp build a retaining w...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 2To build a loading ramp build a retaining wall, Qty: 10 Per Loading Ramp, (BOQ Item #2) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7708157 | Ref ID: 145187164).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Weighbridge Foundation Work Hut Link Road and Handpump Work Etc, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Weighbridge Foundation Work Hut Link Road and Handpump Work Etc, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 2To build a loading ramp build a retaining wall, Qty: 10 Per Loading Ramp, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145187164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7708157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: To build a loading ramp build a retaining wall 3 meters long 4 meters long on both sides 35 cm thick and a 3 meter high front wall The foundation is 46 cm deep and the slope is sloped to a height of 12 meters filling the ground with soil All materials and labor are included
BOQ Title: Weighbridge Foundation Work Hut Link Road and Handpump Work Etc, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work)
Item Title: 2To build a loading ramp build a retaining wall
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Per Loading Ramp
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-06-2026 7:51 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: WEIGHBRIDGE FOUNDATION WORK HUT LINK ROAD AND HANDPUMP WORK ETC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections