Tender for Corrigendum: 2nd year AMC of Refractometer, Qty: 2 Visit,...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 2nd year AMC of Refractometer, Qty: 2 Visit, (BOQ Item #5) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6768791 | Ref ID: 129208601).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Qc Equipments for Hpcl Silvassa Qc Lab, ELISA Test Kits (V2) FTIR MID and NEAR IR DUAL RANGE WITH ATR Auto Refractometer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Qc Equipments for Hpcl Silvassa Qc Lab, ELISA Test Kits (V2) FTIR MID and NEAR IR DUAL RANGE WITH ATR Auto Refractometer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: 2nd year AMC of Refractometer, Qty: 2 Visit, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129208601

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6768791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2nd year AMC of Refractometer
BOQ Title: Qc Equipments for Hpcl Silvassa Qc Lab, ELISA Test Kits (V2) FTIR MID and NEAR IR DUAL RANGE WITH ATR Auto Refractometer (V2)
Item Title: 2nd year AMC of Refractometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Visit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 08-10-2025 8:09 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: QC EQUIPMENTS FOR HPCL SILVASSA QC LAB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections