Tender for Corrigendum: 2Nd Call for Dismantling, Supplying, Fitting...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 2Nd Call for Dismantling, Supplying, Fitting, Fixing and Alignment of New Rollers with Replacement of Bottom, Top and Side Rubber Seal of Tunnel Intake Gate, Stop Log Gate, Bindukhola Int... in jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBSED_938358_1 | Ref ID: 131170197). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5257486, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105150.

The tender is published on 30 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: 2Nd Call for Dismantling, Supplying, Fitting, Fixing and Alignment of New Rollers with Replacement of Bottom, Top and Side Rubber Seal of Tunnel Intake Gate, Stop Log Gate, Bindukhola Int...

Posting Date: 30 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131170197

Notice Ref. No.: PM/JHP/Civil/e-tender/25-26/31 dt.04.11.25

Tender Value: ₹ 5257486

Tender EMD: ₹ 105150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: 2Nd Call for Dismantling, Supplying, Fitting, Fixing and Alignment of New Rollers with Replacement of Bottom, Top and Side Rubber Seal of Tunnel Intake Gate, Stop Log Gate, Bindukhola Intake Gates and other Repairing Work of Intake Structure Etc.
2nd call for Dismantling, Supplying, Fitting, fixing and Alignment of new Rollers with replacement of Bottom, top and side rubber seal of tunnel intake gate, stop log gate, Bindukhola intake gates and other repairing work of intake structure etc.
Category: MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||HYDEL HEADQUARTERS||JALDHAKA HYDEL PROJECT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 05, 150
Tender Value in ₹: 52, 57, 486
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections