Tender for Corrigendum: 26. Supply of spares for Antico make EXP 55 ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 26. Supply of spares for Antico make EXP 55 CT pumps - Drip pan for base frame, HSN code - 84139120, Part no. - 71000001, MOC - Polypropylene., Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #26) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7211623 | Ref ID: 138666444).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acid unloading Pump and spares, Dosing pump Drainage Pump Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acid unloading Pump and spares, Dosing pump Drainage Pump Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: 26. Supply of spares for Antico make EXP 55 CT pumps - Drip pan for base frame, HSN code - 84139120, Part no. - 71000001, MOC - Polypropylene., Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138666444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7211623

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of spares for M/s Antico make EXP 55 CT pumps - Drip pan for base frame (HSN code - 84139120, Part no. - 71000001, MOC - Polypropylene)
BOQ Title: Acid unloading Pump and spares, Dosing pump Drainage Pump Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120
Item Title: 26. Supply of spares for Antico make EXP 55 CT pumps - Drip pan for base frame, HSN code - 84139120, Part no. - 71000001, MOC - Polypropylene.
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 13-02-2026 10:29 AM
End Date: 06-04-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Acid unloading Pump and spares
GeMARPTS Searched: POLYELECTROLYTE FOR WATER MAKER - ONGC, Toaster, Industrial composite color 3D Printer, Leaf Plate Making Machine, Athanu Maker Kit (Gujarat Govt) Searched String: Antico make Adopter DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN, Roti Making Machine, Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), Sodium H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections