Tender for Corrigendum: 25Bmac002 (Shrouded Push Button Red Colour) ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 25Bmac002 (Shrouded Push Button Red Colour) Em3090b-2Af4, 25Bmac002 (Push Button Red Colour with 1 N, Qty: 518 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6915762 | Ref ID: 136655736). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81187.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: 25Bmac002 (Shrouded Push Button Red Colour) Em3090b-2Af4, 25Bmac002 (Push Button Red Colour with 1 N, Qty: 518

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136655736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6915762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 81187

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

25BMAC002 (SHROUDED PUSH BUTTON RED COLOUR) EM3090B-2AF4, 25BMAC002 (PUSH BUTTON RED COLOUR WITH 1 NO+ 1NC CONTACT) EM3090B-2AF4-S1-S2, 25BMAC002 (AUX CONTACTOR 10A 5NO+ 3NC, 380V, 50HZ COIL) EM3090B-3TH3040-OAQO, 25BMAC002 (TRANSECEIVER UNIT VHF DSC CLASS A) EM3090B- 406222A-00500, 25BMAC002 (TP MCCB 80A NSX100B) EM3090B-A-MG-0907, 25BMAC002 (3 POLE MCCB 32A - NSX100F) EM3090B-A-MG-0915, 25BMAC002 (MOTOR MECHANISM 220/240V FOR NS250) EM3090B-A-MG-3022, 25BMAC002 (TRIPLE POLE MOTOR OPERATED DRAWOUT TYPE ACB RTAED 2500A) EM3090B-A-SC-02949, 25BMAC002 (TP EDO ACB RATED 1600A WITH ELECTRONIC PROTECTION UNIT 5.0A) EM3090B-A-SC-04789, 25BMAC002 (TP EF ACB 800A, MOTOR - COIL - 110VAC) EM3090B-A-SC-05345, 25BMAC002 (TP MCCB RATED 100A) EM3090B-A-SC-11899, 25BMAC002 (TP MCB 20A) EM3090B-C60H3P20AC, 25BMAC002 (TP MCB 40A) EM3090B-C60H3P40AC, 25BMAC002 (120V AC RELAYS 4C/O WITH LED, BASE AND CLAMP) EM3090B-D-SC-00642, 25BMAC002 (POWER SUPPLY UNIT) EM3090B-DR-240-24, 25BMAC002 (BIMETALLIC OVERLOAD RELAY RANGE 9-13A) EM3090B-E-SC-01011, 25BMAC002 (SYNCHROSCOPE 96X96MM SIZE PANEL MOUNTING FOR 110V, 50HZ SYSTE) EM3090B-G-AE-0016, 25BMAC002 (VIBRATING TYPE DOUBLE FREQUENCY METER RATED 45-50-55HZ) EM3090B- G-AE-4603, 25BMAC002 (INSULATION MONITOR, SIZE 96X96) EM3090B-G-DEIF-02092, 25BMAC002 (KILOWATT METER 120-0-750 KW SIZE 96X96MM) EM3090B-G-RS- 00160, 25BMAC002 (AMMETER 0-300A, CTR 300/5A, RM AT 180A) EM3090B-G-RS-01075, 25BMAC002 (FREQUENCY METER 360-400-440HZ, 110V, ...
Quantity Required: 518
Start Date: 30-12-2025 5:09 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 81187

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections