Tender for Corrigendum: 251 00 0004 Bogie Leaf Spring Assembly, Qty:...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 251 00 0004 Bogie Leaf Spring Assembly, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6502479 | Ref ID: 124464595).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customised Tanker on Truck category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customised Tanker on Truck Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: 251 00 0004 Bogie Leaf Spring Assembly, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124464595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6502479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bogie Leaf Spring Assembly 251 00 0004
BOQ Title: Customised Tanker on Truck
Item Title: 251 00 0004 Bogie Leaf Spring Assembly
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-08-2025 8:50 AM
End Date: 19-08-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fuel Water Separator, water baths, Specific Gravity Separator, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, book page separator, Environmental Chamber, Upcycled Book Page Separator, Upcycled Book Page Separator (V1), Water Aerator/Water Automiser, Water Boiler Searched String: 336-10-0044 Primary Air Filter Air Pre Fil...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections