Tender for Corrigendum: 25003151160-Platform,, As per attached Tende...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 25003151160-Platform,, As per attached Tender specification in NIT, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #8) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6879190 | Ref ID: 131758985).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polyamide Platforms for Ott Coilers, Wool / Polyamide Blended Flannel as per IS 12839 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polyamide Platforms for Ott Coilers, Wool / Polyamide Blended Flannel as per IS 12839 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: 25003151160-Platform,, As per attached Tender specification in NIT, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131758985

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6879190

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Tender specification in NIT
BOQ Title: Polyamide Platforms for Ott Coilers, Wool / Polyamide Blended Flannel as per IS 12839
BOQ Title: Polyamide Platforms for Ott Coilers, Wool / Polyamide Blended Flannel as per IS 12839
Item Title: 25003151160-Platform,
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-11-2025 9:07 AM
End Date: 16-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: POLYAMIDE PLATFORMS FOR OTT COILERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Wool / Polyamide Blended Flannel as per IS 12839, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572, Polyester or Polyamide Mosquito Net (V3) as per IS 14953, Wooden Pallets for Packaging, Storage and Transportation (V2) Conforming to IS 17427, Blockchain_Fintech Ver 2.0, Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane, Electronic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections