Tender for Corrigendum: 25001023140 Work Roll for Rolling Mill Stand...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 25001023140 Work Roll for Rolling Mill Stand No-8, Qty: 9 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6446933 | Ref ID: 123989388).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Hub for Work Rolls, Shaft as per Drawing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Hub for Work Rolls, Shaft as per Drawing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: 25001023140 Work Roll for Rolling Mill Stand No-8, Qty: 9 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123989388

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6446933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Tender specification in NIT
BOQ Title: Spare Hub for Work Rolls, Shaft as per Drawing
Item Title: 25001023140 Work Roll for Rolling Mill Stand No-8
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-07-2025 4:46 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE HUB FOR WORK ROLLS
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Work Benches, Modular Work Stations (V2), Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Retrofit Kit Hub Drive System for Tricycles (ALIMCO), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections