Tender for Corrigendum: 245kV Isolator, Supply of 245 kV, 2500 A, 50...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 245kV Isolator, Supply of 245 kV, 2500 A, 50 kA, 3ph DBR Isolator with Two Earth switch along with support insulator, structure&terminal connectors, Qty: 7 No, (BOQ Item #23) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7585760 | Ref ID: 148219303).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 245 kV DBR ISOLATOR, 245 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 245 kV DBR ISOLATOR, 245 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 245kV Isolator, Supply of 245 kV, 2500 A, 50 kA, 3ph DBR Isolator with Two Earth switch along with support insulator, structure&terminal connectors, Qty: 7 No, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148219303

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7585760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 245 kV, 2500 A, 50 kA, 3ph DBR Isolator with Two Earth switch along with support insulator, structure&terminal connectors
BOQ Title: 245 kV DBR ISOLATOR, 245 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100)
BOQ Title: 245 kV DBR ISOLATOR, 245 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100)
Item Title: 245kV Isolator
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 548
Start Date: 25-06-2026 9:36 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 245 kV DBR ISOLATOR
GeMARPTS Searched: 245 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100), Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL), Disconnectors (Isolators) for Working Voltage Up to and Including 1 kV Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections