Tender for Corrigendum: 24040906 Control Transformer 415V Ac, Qty: 5...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 24040906 Control Transformer 415V Ac, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7946982 | Ref ID: 148293790). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ESP electrical spares, Space Heater category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ESP electrical spares, Space Heater Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 24040906 Control Transformer 415V Ac, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148293790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7946982

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONTROL TRANSFORMER
Primary Voltage 415 Volt
Secondary Voltage 230 Volt
Burden 500 VA
Make Quantam Instrument
BOQ Title: ESP electrical spares, Space Heater
BOQ Title: ESP electrical spares, Space Heater
Item Title: 24040906 Control Transformer 415V Ac
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-08-2026 2:14 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7000
BOQ Title: ESP electrical spares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections