Tender for Corrigendum: 2.4 Cortex Screw Self Tapping, Qty: 1 Pieces...

The GUJARAT MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 2.4 Cortex Screw Self Tapping, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #92) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7380216 | Ref ID: 139153865). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Implant for Trauma to be Used in Orthopedics, Water Caloric Irrigator For Video Nystagmography Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Implant for Trauma to be Used in Orthopedics, Water Caloric Irrigator For Video Nystagmography Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: 2.4 Cortex Screw Self Tapping, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #92)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139153865

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7380216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATC
BOQ Title: Implant for Trauma to be Used in Orthopedics, Water Caloric Irrigator For Video Nystagmography Machine
Item Title: 2.4 Cortex Screw Self Tapping
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-03-2026 1:49 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: IMPLANT FOR TRAUMA TO BE USED IN ORTHOPEDICS
GeMARPTS Searched: Fuse Wire Used in Rewirable Type Electric Fuses up to 650 Volts Conforming To IS 9926, Resin Treated Compressed Wood Laminates (COMPREGS) for Electrical Purposes Marked to IS 3513 (Part 1), Water Caloric Irrigator For Video Nystagmography Machine, Argon, Compressed And Liquid Conforming to IS 5760, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections