Tender for Corrigendum: 22/Xen/Ts/Srs/2025-26 Replacement of Ordinar...

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 22/Xen/Ts/Srs/2025-26 Replacement of Ordinary Por... in Sirsa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_495205_1 | Ref ID: 133736769).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: 22/Xen/Ts/Srs/2025-26 Replacement of Ordinary Por...

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133736769

Notice Ref. No.: 2026649FE354 BA50 4C8F 8671 C1E5C3D3D2CD968HVP

Tender Value: ₹ 1601120

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of ordinary porcelain disc insulators of 220 kV Sirsa-Matana line with composite polymer rubber insulator strings.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN TS Sirsa
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 105
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jan-2026 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 01, 120

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections