Tender for Corrigendum: 222816 Jelatin Thrombin Hemostatic Matrix-Ge...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 222816 Jelatin Thrombin Hemostatic Matrix-Gelatin Matrix Thrombin Component Flowable Surgical Hemostat 5Ml, Qty: 42 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7083342 | Ref ID: 135039734). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 121.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq 335, 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Frame Hernia Fixation Device Hernia Mesh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq 335, 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Frame Hernia Fixation Device Hernia Mesh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: 222816 Jelatin Thrombin Hemostatic Matrix-Gelatin Matrix Thrombin Component Flowable Surgical Hemostat 5Ml, Qty: 42 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135039734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7083342

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 121

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: JELATIN THROMBIN HEMOSTATIC MATRIX-GELATIN MATRIX THROMBIN COMPONENT FLOWABLE SURGICAL HEMOSTAT 5ML
BOQ Title: Boq 335, 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Frame Hernia Fixation Device Hernia Mesh
Item Title: 222816 Jelatin Thrombin Hemostatic Matrix-Gelatin Matrix Thrombin Component Flowable Surgical Hemostat 5Ml
Item Quantity: 42
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-01-2026 9:47 AM
End Date: 09-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 121
BOQ Title: BOQ 335
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Dak Pad (V2), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections