Tender for Corrigendum: 220kV CVT, OD Type, Qty: 52 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

The DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 220kV CVT, OD Type, Qty: 52 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7791425 | Ref ID: 148022058). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 922582.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Current Transformers and Capacitor Voltage Transformers, 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL) 66 kV Current Transformer ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Current Transformers and Capacitor Voltage Transformers, 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL) 66 kV Current Transformer ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: 220kV CVT, OD Type, Qty: 52 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148022058

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7791425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 922582

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Specification and ATC document
BOQ Title: Supply of Current Transformers and Capacitor Voltage Transformers, 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL) 66 kV Current Transformer ...
BOQ Title: Supply of Current Transformers and Capacitor Voltage Transformers, 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL) 66 kV Current Transformer ...
Item Title: 220kV CVT, OD Type
Item Quantity: 52
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 03-08-2026 9:33 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 922582
BOQ Title: Supply of Current Transformers and Capacitor Voltage Transformers
GeMARPTS Searched: 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL), Residual Current Operated Circuit Breakers (RCCB) without Integral Overcurrent Protection ISI Marked To IS 12640 (Part 1), 66 kV Current Transformer for Sub- stations / Power Houses (PSPCL)), 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Cur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections